CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → GNF

AUD to GNF - rate history

One year of the AUD/GNF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
6,137.00GNF
▲ +0.08%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/GNF
52-WK HIGH
6,337.00 · 9 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
5,179.00 · 25 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
5,873.56
1-YR CHANGE
+18.5%

Over the past year the AUD/GNF rate peaked at 6,337.00 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 5,179.00 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 5,873.56 - a rise of 18.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in GNFDay change
13 Oct 20266,137.00+0.08%
12 Oct 20266,132.00+0.08%
11 Oct 20266,127.00+0.10%
9 Oct 20266,121.00-0.11%
8 Oct 20266,128.00-0.16%
7 Oct 20266,138.00+0.08%
6 Oct 20266,133.00+0.20%
5 Oct 20266,121.00-0.03%
4 Oct 20266,123.00-0.16%
2 Oct 20266,133.00+0.03%
1 Oct 20266,131.00-0.37%
30 Sept 20266,154.00-0.34%
29 Sept 20266,175.00-0.13%
28 Sept 20266,183.00-0.05%
27 Sept 20266,186.00-0.10%
25 Sept 20266,192.00-0.51%
24 Sept 20266,224.00-0.50%
23 Sept 20266,255.00-0.10%
22 Sept 20266,261.00+0.00%
21 Sept 20266,261.00-0.08%
20 Sept 20266,266.00-0.11%
18 Sept 20266,273.00+0.26%
17 Sept 20266,257.00-0.08%
16 Sept 20266,262.00-0.30%
15 Sept 20266,281.00-0.29%
14 Sept 20266,299.00-0.10%
13 Sept 20266,305.00-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in GNF - the Guinean franc - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → GNF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Guinea, or use the currency converter.

Where else this pair appears: the same rate read the other way, GNF → AUD, is on the receiving Guinean franc view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/KES · AUD/KMF · AUD/LRD · AUD/LSL

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to GNF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/GNF rate peaked at 6,337.00 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 5,179.00 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 5,873.56 - a rise of 18.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.