CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → LRD

AUD to LRD - rate history

One year of the AUD/LRD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
119.05LRD
▲ +0.00%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/LRD
52-WK HIGH
132.66 · 12 Feb 2026
52-WK LOW
115.05 · 25 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
125.41
1-YR CHANGE
+0.2%

Over the past year the AUD/LRD rate peaked at 132.66 on 12 Feb 2026, bottomed at 115.05 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 125.41 - a rise of 0.2% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in LRDDay change
13 Oct 2026119.05+0.00%
12 Oct 2026119.05+0.00%
11 Oct 2026119.05+0.08%
9 Oct 2026118.95-0.12%
8 Oct 2026119.09-0.18%
7 Oct 2026119.31+0.12%
6 Oct 2026119.17+0.16%
5 Oct 2026118.98-0.05%
4 Oct 2026119.04-0.18%
2 Oct 2026119.26-0.29%
1 Oct 2026119.61-0.37%
30 Sept 2026120.06-0.43%
29 Sept 2026120.58-0.29%
28 Sept 2026120.93-0.08%
27 Sept 2026121.03-0.16%
25 Sept 2026121.23-0.65%
24 Sept 2026122.02-0.66%
23 Sept 2026122.83-0.28%
22 Sept 2026123.17-0.18%
21 Sept 2026123.39-0.06%
20 Sept 2026123.46-0.19%
18 Sept 2026123.70+0.10%
17 Sept 2026123.58-0.23%
16 Sept 2026123.87-0.55%
15 Sept 2026124.55-0.46%
14 Sept 2026125.12-0.11%
13 Sept 2026125.26-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in LRD - the Liberian dollar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → LRD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Liberia, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, LRD → AUD, is on the receiving Liberian dollar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/LSL · AUD/LYD · AUD/MAD · AUD/MGA

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to LRD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/LRD rate peaked at 132.66 on 12 Feb 2026, bottomed at 115.05 on 25 Nov 2025, and averaged 125.41 - a rise of 0.2% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.