CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → KMF

AUD to KMF - rate history

One year of the AUD/KMF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
306.94KMF
▲ +0.26%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/KMF
52-WK HIGH
306.94 · 13 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
273.90 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
294.30
1-YR CHANGE
+11.1%

Over the past year the AUD/KMF rate peaked at 306.94 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 273.90 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 294.30 - a rise of 11.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in KMFDay change
13 Oct 2026306.94+0.26%
12 Oct 2026306.14+0.11%
11 Oct 2026305.80+0.09%
9 Oct 2026305.53-0.20%
8 Oct 2026306.14+0.47%
7 Oct 2026304.70-0.26%
6 Oct 2026305.50+0.47%
5 Oct 2026304.07-0.00%
4 Oct 2026304.08+0.26%
2 Oct 2026303.30+0.19%
1 Oct 2026302.71-0.24%
30 Sept 2026303.43-0.22%
29 Sept 2026304.09+0.20%
28 Sept 2026303.47-0.04%
27 Sept 2026303.58-0.05%
25 Sept 2026303.73-0.51%
24 Sept 2026305.30-0.19%
23 Sept 2026305.87+0.14%
22 Sept 2026305.44-0.15%
21 Sept 2026305.90-0.03%
20 Sept 2026305.99+0.13%
18 Sept 2026305.58+0.46%
17 Sept 2026304.19-0.10%
16 Sept 2026304.48-0.02%
15 Sept 2026304.55-0.07%
14 Sept 2026304.75-0.08%
13 Sept 2026304.98-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in KMF - the Comorian franc - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → KMF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Comoros, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, KMF → AUD, is on the receiving Comorian franc view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/LRD · AUD/LSL · AUD/LYD · AUD/MAD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to KMF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/KMF rate peaked at 306.94 on 13 Oct 2026, bottomed at 273.90 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 294.30 - a rise of 11.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.