CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → CHF

AUD to CHF - rate history

One year of the AUD/CHF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.5796CHF
▲ +0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/CHF
52-WK HIGH
0.5865 · 21 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
0.5138 · 19 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.5521
1-YR CHANGE
+11.1%

Over the past year the AUD/CHF rate peaked at 0.5865 on 21 Sept 2026, bottomed at 0.5138 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 0.5521 - a rise of 11.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in CHFDay change
13 Oct 20260.5796+0.02%
12 Oct 20260.5795+0.02%
11 Oct 20260.5793+0.03%
10 Oct 20260.5791+0.01%
9 Oct 20260.5791-0.06%
8 Oct 20260.5795+0.17%
7 Oct 20260.5785+0.36%
6 Oct 20260.5764+0.04%
5 Oct 20260.5761-0.10%
4 Oct 20260.5767-0.06%
3 Oct 20260.5771-0.48%
2 Oct 20260.5799-0.34%
1 Oct 20260.5819-0.19%
30 Sept 20260.5830+0.10%
29 Sept 20260.5824+0.12%
28 Sept 20260.5817+0.01%
27 Sept 20260.5816+0.04%
26 Sept 20260.5814+0.09%
25 Sept 20260.5809-0.30%
24 Sept 20260.5826-0.22%
23 Sept 20260.5839-0.37%
22 Sept 20260.5860-0.07%
21 Sept 20260.5865+0.05%
20 Sept 20260.5862+0.05%
19 Sept 20260.5859+0.22%
18 Sept 20260.5846+0.32%
17 Sept 20260.5827+0.07%
16 Sept 20260.5823-0.22%
15 Sept 20260.5836+0.04%
14 Sept 20260.5834-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in CHF - the Swiss franc - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → CHF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Switzerland, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, CHF → AUD, is on the receiving Swiss franc view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/GEL · AUD/DKK · AUD/SEK · AUD/JPY

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to CHF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/CHF rate peaked at 0.5865 on 21 Sept 2026, bottomed at 0.5138 on 19 Oct 2025, and averaged 0.5521 - a rise of 11.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.