CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → XPF

AUD to XPF - rate history

One year of the AUD/XPF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
74.31XPF
▼ -0.09%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/XPF
52-WK HIGH
74.38 · 12 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
66.19 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
71.26
1-YR CHANGE
+10.9%

Over the past year the AUD/XPF rate peaked at 74.38 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 66.19 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 71.26 - a rise of 10.9% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in XPFDay change
13 Oct 202674.31-0.09%
12 Oct 202674.38+0.58%
9 Oct 202673.95-0.16%
8 Oct 202674.07+0.19%
7 Oct 202673.92+0.17%
6 Oct 202673.80-0.38%
5 Oct 202674.08+0.56%
2 Oct 202673.66+0.09%
1 Oct 202673.59+0.23%
30 Sept 202673.42-0.44%
29 Sept 202673.74+0.05%
28 Sept 202673.70-0.01%
25 Sept 202673.71-0.74%
24 Sept 202674.26+0.24%
23 Sept 202674.08-0.02%
22 Sept 202674.10+0.07%
21 Sept 202674.05-0.20%
18 Sept 202674.20+0.04%
17 Sept 202674.17+0.67%
16 Sept 202673.68-0.20%
15 Sept 202673.83-0.29%
14 Sept 202674.04-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in XPF - the CFP franc - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → XPF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to the French Pacific, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, XPF → AUD, is on the receiving CFP franc view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/NZD · AUD/FJD · AUD/SBD · AUD/PAB

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to XPF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/XPF rate peaked at 74.38 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 66.19 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 71.26 - a rise of 10.9% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.