CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → XOF

AUD to XOF - rate history

One year of the AUD/XOF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
408.16XOF
▼ -0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/XOF
52-WK HIGH
408.24 · 12 Oct 2026
52-WK LOW
363.96 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
391.45
1-YR CHANGE
+11.1%

Over the past year the AUD/XOF rate peaked at 408.24 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 363.96 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 391.45 - a rise of 11.1% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in XOFDay change
13 Oct 2026408.16-0.02%
12 Oct 2026408.24+0.20%
9 Oct 2026407.41+0.14%
8 Oct 2026406.85+0.05%
7 Oct 2026406.66+0.01%
6 Oct 2026406.62+0.34%
5 Oct 2026405.25+0.50%
2 Oct 2026403.23+0.17%
1 Oct 2026402.56-0.23%
30 Sept 2026403.47-0.15%
29 Sept 2026404.09-0.00%
28 Sept 2026404.11-0.11%
25 Sept 2026404.54-0.23%
24 Sept 2026405.49-0.22%
23 Sept 2026406.39-0.07%
22 Sept 2026406.66+0.00%
21 Sept 2026406.66+0.21%
18 Sept 2026405.81+0.17%
17 Sept 2026405.14+0.14%
16 Sept 2026404.57-0.06%
15 Sept 2026404.82-0.01%
14 Sept 2026404.85-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in XOF - the West African CFA franc - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → XOF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to the West African CFA franc zone, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, XOF → AUD, is on the receiving West African CFA franc view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/XAF · AUD/AOA · AUD/BIF · AUD/ARS

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to XOF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/XOF rate peaked at 408.24 on 12 Oct 2026, bottomed at 363.96 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 391.45 - a rise of 11.1% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.