CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → QAR

AUD to QAR - rate history

One year of the AUD/QAR mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2.5372QAR
▼ -0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/QAR
52-WK HIGH
2.6366 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
2.3468 · 23 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
2.5204
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/QAR rate peaked at 2.6366 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 2.3468 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 2.5204 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in QARDay change
13 Oct 20262.5372-0.01%
12 Oct 20262.5374+0.06%
11 Oct 20262.5359+0.03%
10 Oct 20262.5352+0.14%
9 Oct 20262.5317-0.16%
8 Oct 20262.5357-0.03%
7 Oct 20262.5364+0.25%
6 Oct 20262.5302+0.12%
5 Oct 20262.5271+0.02%
4 Oct 20262.5267-0.02%
3 Oct 20262.5271-0.09%
2 Oct 20262.5294-0.41%
1 Oct 20262.5399-0.40%
30 Sept 20262.5500-0.24%
29 Sept 20262.5561-0.04%
28 Sept 20262.5570-0.02%
27 Sept 20262.5574-0.01%
26 Sept 20262.5576-0.25%
25 Sept 20262.5641-0.60%
24 Sept 20262.5797-0.39%
23 Sept 20262.5898-0.07%
22 Sept 20262.5917+0.08%
21 Sept 20262.5897+0.01%
20 Sept 20262.5894+0.00%
19 Sept 20262.5894-0.01%
18 Sept 20262.5897-0.12%
17 Sept 20262.5927-0.05%
16 Sept 20262.5940-0.28%
15 Sept 20262.6012-0.35%
14 Sept 20262.6104-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in QAR - the Qatari riyal - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → QAR page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Qatar, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, QAR → AUD, is on the receiving Qatari riyal view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/KWD · AUD/BHD · AUD/OMR · AUD/JOD

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to QAR rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/QAR rate peaked at 2.6366 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 2.3468 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 2.5204 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.