CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → OMR

AUD to OMR - rate history

One year of the AUD/OMR mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.2680OMR
▼ -0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/OMR
52-WK HIGH
0.2785 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
0.2479 · 23 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.2662
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/OMR rate peaked at 0.2785 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 0.2479 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.2662 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in OMRDay change
13 Oct 20260.2680-0.01%
12 Oct 20260.2680+0.06%
11 Oct 20260.2679+0.03%
10 Oct 20260.2678+0.14%
9 Oct 20260.2674-0.16%
8 Oct 20260.2679-0.03%
7 Oct 20260.2679+0.25%
6 Oct 20260.2673+0.12%
5 Oct 20260.2669+0.01%
4 Oct 20260.2669-0.01%
3 Oct 20260.2669-0.09%
2 Oct 20260.2672-0.42%
1 Oct 20260.2683-0.39%
30 Sept 20260.2694-0.24%
29 Sept 20260.2700-0.03%
28 Sept 20260.2701-0.02%
27 Sept 20260.2702-0.00%
26 Sept 20260.2702-0.25%
25 Sept 20260.2709-0.61%
24 Sept 20260.2725-0.39%
23 Sept 20260.2736-0.07%
22 Sept 20260.2738+0.08%
21 Sept 20260.2736+0.01%
20 Sept 20260.2735+0.00%
19 Sept 20260.2735-0.01%
18 Sept 20260.2736-0.11%
17 Sept 20260.2739-0.05%
16 Sept 20260.2740-0.28%
15 Sept 20260.2748-0.35%
14 Sept 20260.2757-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in OMR - the Omani rial - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → OMR page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Oman, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, OMR → AUD, is on the receiving Omani rial view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/JOD · AUD/ILS · AUD/LBP · AUD/SYP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to OMR rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/OMR rate peaked at 0.2785 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 0.2479 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.2662 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.