CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → KWD

AUD to KWD - rate history

One year of the AUD/KWD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.2157KWD
▲ +0.07%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/KWD
52-WK HIGH
0.2221 · 14 May 2026
52-WK LOW
0.1980 · 23 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.2126
1-YR CHANGE
+8.4%

Over the past year the AUD/KWD rate peaked at 0.2221 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 0.1980 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.2126 - a rise of 8.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in KWDDay change
13 Oct 20260.2157+0.07%
12 Oct 20260.2156+0.06%
11 Oct 20260.2155+0.04%
10 Oct 20260.2154+0.16%
9 Oct 20260.2150-0.09%
8 Oct 20260.2152+0.07%
7 Oct 20260.2151+0.29%
6 Oct 20260.2144+0.17%
5 Oct 20260.2141+0.01%
4 Oct 20260.2141-0.03%
3 Oct 20260.2141-0.10%
2 Oct 20260.2143-0.37%
1 Oct 20260.2151-0.39%
30 Sept 20260.2160-0.19%
29 Sept 20260.2164-0.03%
28 Sept 20260.2164-0.04%
27 Sept 20260.2165-0.01%
26 Sept 20260.2165-0.31%
25 Sept 20260.2172-0.53%
24 Sept 20260.2184-0.30%
23 Sept 20260.2190-0.03%
22 Sept 20260.2191+0.05%
21 Sept 20260.2190-0.01%
20 Sept 20260.2190+0.02%
19 Sept 20260.2190+0.00%
18 Sept 20260.2190-0.09%
17 Sept 20260.2192-0.03%
16 Sept 20260.2192-0.30%
15 Sept 20260.2199-0.27%
14 Sept 20260.2205-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in KWD - the Kuwaiti dinar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → KWD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Kuwait, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, KWD → AUD, is on the receiving Kuwaiti dinar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BHD · AUD/OMR · AUD/JOD · AUD/ILS

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to KWD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/KWD rate peaked at 0.2221 on 14 May 2026, bottomed at 0.1980 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.2126 - a rise of 8.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.