CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → BHD

AUD to BHD - rate history

One year of the AUD/BHD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
0.2621BHD
▼ -0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/BHD
52-WK HIGH
0.2724 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
0.2424 · 23 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
0.2603
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/BHD rate peaked at 0.2724 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 0.2424 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.2603 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in BHDDay change
13 Oct 20260.2621-0.01%
12 Oct 20260.2621+0.06%
11 Oct 20260.2620+0.03%
10 Oct 20260.2619+0.14%
9 Oct 20260.2615-0.16%
8 Oct 20260.2619-0.03%
7 Oct 20260.2620+0.24%
6 Oct 20260.2614+0.12%
5 Oct 20260.2610+0.02%
4 Oct 20260.2610-0.02%
3 Oct 20260.2610-0.09%
2 Oct 20260.2613-0.42%
1 Oct 20260.2624-0.39%
30 Sept 20260.2634-0.24%
29 Sept 20260.2640-0.03%
28 Sept 20260.2641-0.02%
27 Sept 20260.2642-0.00%
26 Sept 20260.2642-0.26%
25 Sept 20260.2649-0.60%
24 Sept 20260.2665-0.39%
23 Sept 20260.2675-0.07%
22 Sept 20260.2677+0.07%
21 Sept 20260.2675+0.01%
20 Sept 20260.2675+0.00%
19 Sept 20260.2675-0.01%
18 Sept 20260.2675-0.12%
17 Sept 20260.2678-0.05%
16 Sept 20260.2680-0.28%
15 Sept 20260.2687-0.35%
14 Sept 20260.2697-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in BHD - the Bahraini dinar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → BHD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Bahrain, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, BHD → AUD, is on the receiving Bahraini dinar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/OMR · AUD/JOD · AUD/ILS · AUD/LBP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to BHD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/BHD rate peaked at 0.2724 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 0.2424 on 23 Nov 2025, and averaged 0.2603 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.