CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → MUR

AUD to MUR - rate history

One year of the AUD/MUR mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
33.13MUR
▲ +0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/MUR
52-WK HIGH
34.09 · 3 June 2026
52-WK LOW
29.28 · 20 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
32.39
1-YR CHANGE
+12.2%

Over the past year the AUD/MUR rate peaked at 34.09 on 3 June 2026, bottomed at 29.28 on 20 Oct 2025, and averaged 32.39 - a rise of 12.2% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in MURDay change
13 Oct 202633.13+0.02%
12 Oct 202633.13+0.12%
11 Oct 202633.09+0.27%
9 Oct 202633.00-0.10%
8 Oct 202633.03-0.56%
7 Oct 202633.22-0.74%
6 Oct 202633.46+0.03%
5 Oct 202633.45+0.11%
4 Oct 202633.41+0.53%
2 Oct 202633.24-0.31%
1 Oct 202633.34-0.12%
30 Sept 202633.38+0.22%
29 Sept 202633.31-0.41%
28 Sept 202633.44+0.02%
27 Sept 202633.44-0.91%
25 Sept 202633.75-0.53%
24 Sept 202633.93+0.05%
23 Sept 202633.91+0.01%
22 Sept 202633.90-0.03%
21 Sept 202633.92-0.02%
20 Sept 202633.92+0.19%
18 Sept 202633.86+0.52%
17 Sept 202633.69+0.05%
16 Sept 202633.67-0.17%
15 Sept 202633.72-0.06%
14 Sept 202633.74-0.04%
13 Sept 202633.76-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in MUR - the Mauritian rupee - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → MUR page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Mauritius, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, MUR → AUD, is on the receiving Mauritian rupee view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/MWK · AUD/MZN · AUD/NAD · AUD/NGN

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to MUR rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/MUR rate peaked at 34.09 on 3 June 2026, bottomed at 29.28 on 20 Oct 2025, and averaged 32.39 - a rise of 12.2% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.