CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → MMK

AUD to MMK - rate history

One year of the AUD/MMK mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1,462.39MMK
▲ +0.04%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/MMK
52-WK HIGH
1,518.99 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
1,352.59 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1,453.34
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/MMK rate peaked at 1,518.99 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 1,352.59 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 1,453.34 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in MMKDay change
13 Oct 20261,462.39+0.04%
12 Oct 20261,461.75+0.05%
11 Oct 20261,461.02+0.15%
9 Oct 20261,458.84-0.21%
8 Oct 20261,461.94+0.02%
7 Oct 20261,461.71+0.18%
6 Oct 20261,459.05+0.16%
5 Oct 20261,456.69-0.04%
4 Oct 20261,457.24-0.12%
2 Oct 20261,458.97-0.37%
1 Oct 20261,464.34-0.44%
30 Sept 20261,470.77-0.18%
29 Sept 20261,473.40-0.11%
28 Sept 20261,474.97-0.01%
27 Sept 20261,475.13-0.39%
25 Sept 20261,480.84-0.40%
24 Sept 20261,486.82-0.43%
23 Sept 20261,493.19-0.10%
22 Sept 20261,494.72+0.04%
21 Sept 20261,494.18-0.00%
20 Sept 20261,494.25-0.04%
18 Sept 20261,494.90+0.00%
17 Sept 20261,494.88-0.08%
16 Sept 20261,496.03-0.27%
15 Sept 20261,500.12-0.32%
14 Sept 20261,505.00-0.06%
13 Sept 20261,505.89-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in MMK - the Myanmar kyat - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → MMK page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Myanmar, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, MMK → AUD, is on the receiving Myanmar kyat view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/BND · AUD/AED · AUD/SAR · AUD/QAR

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to MMK rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/MMK rate peaked at 1,518.99 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 1,352.59 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 1,453.34 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.