CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → DZD

AUD to DZD - rate history

One year of the AUD/DZD mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
93.87DZD
▲ +0.03%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/DZD
52-WK HIGH
96.09 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
84.19 · 18 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
91.26
1-YR CHANGE
+11.0%

Over the past year the AUD/DZD rate peaked at 96.09 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 84.19 on 18 Oct 2025, and averaged 91.26 - a rise of 11.0% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in DZDDay change
13 Oct 202693.87+0.03%
12 Oct 202693.84+0.04%
11 Oct 202693.80+0.04%
10 Oct 202693.76+0.07%
9 Oct 202693.69-0.12%
8 Oct 202693.80+0.15%
7 Oct 202693.66+0.39%
6 Oct 202693.30+0.33%
5 Oct 202692.99-0.08%
4 Oct 202693.06-0.04%
3 Oct 202693.10-0.04%
2 Oct 202693.14-0.26%
1 Oct 202693.38-0.21%
30 Sept 202693.58-0.36%
29 Sept 202693.92-0.05%
28 Sept 202693.97-0.04%
27 Sept 202694.01-0.03%
26 Sept 202694.04-0.21%
25 Sept 202694.24-0.52%
24 Sept 202694.73-0.49%
23 Sept 202695.20-0.10%
22 Sept 202695.30+0.06%
21 Sept 202695.24-0.01%
20 Sept 202695.25-0.04%
19 Sept 202695.29+0.00%
18 Sept 202695.29+0.03%
17 Sept 202695.26+0.08%
16 Sept 202695.18-0.12%
15 Sept 202695.29-0.14%
14 Sept 202695.42-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in DZD - the Algerian dinar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → DZD page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Algeria, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, DZD → AUD, is on the receiving Algerian dinar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/EGP · AUD/ERN · AUD/ETB · AUD/GHS

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to DZD rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/DZD rate peaked at 96.09 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 84.19 on 18 Oct 2025, and averaged 91.26 - a rise of 11.0% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.