CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → DJF

AUD to DJF - rate history

One year of the AUD/DJF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
123.73DJF
▲ +0.02%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/DJF
52-WK HIGH
128.22 · 13 May 2026
52-WK LOW
114.17 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
122.75
1-YR CHANGE
+7.7%

Over the past year the AUD/DJF rate peaked at 128.22 on 13 May 2026, bottomed at 114.17 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 122.75 - a rise of 7.7% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in DJFDay change
13 Oct 2026123.73+0.02%
12 Oct 2026123.71+0.06%
11 Oct 2026123.64+0.15%
9 Oct 2026123.46-0.18%
8 Oct 2026123.68-0.05%
7 Oct 2026123.74+0.11%
6 Oct 2026123.60+0.18%
5 Oct 2026123.38-0.06%
4 Oct 2026123.46-0.11%
2 Oct 2026123.59-0.23%
1 Oct 2026123.87-0.29%
30 Sept 2026124.23-0.32%
29 Sept 2026124.63-0.07%
28 Sept 2026124.72-0.09%
27 Sept 2026124.83-0.10%
25 Sept 2026124.96-0.53%
24 Sept 2026125.62-0.41%
23 Sept 2026126.14-0.14%
22 Sept 2026126.32+0.01%
21 Sept 2026126.31-0.08%
20 Sept 2026126.41-0.14%
18 Sept 2026126.59+0.16%
17 Sept 2026126.39-0.02%
16 Sept 2026126.42-0.28%
15 Sept 2026126.78-0.46%
14 Sept 2026127.37+0.01%
13 Sept 2026127.36-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in DJF - the Djiboutian franc - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → DJF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Djibouti, or use the currency converter.

Related views of this rate: the same rate read the other way, DJF → AUD, is on the receiving Djiboutian franc view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/DZD · AUD/EGP · AUD/ERN · AUD/ETB

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to DJF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/DJF rate peaked at 128.22 on 13 May 2026, bottomed at 114.17 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 122.75 - a rise of 7.7% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.