CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → CDF

AUD to CDF - rate history

One year of the AUD/CDF mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
1,596.65CDF
▼ -0.01%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/CDF
52-WK HIGH
1,669.97 · 7 May 2026
52-WK LOW
1,402.26 · 12 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
1,562.91
1-YR CHANGE
+7.5%

Over the past year the AUD/CDF rate peaked at 1,669.97 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 1,402.26 on 12 Nov 2025, and averaged 1,562.91 - a rise of 7.5% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in CDFDay change
13 Oct 20261,596.65-0.01%
12 Oct 20261,596.82+0.03%
11 Oct 20261,596.38+0.12%
9 Oct 20261,594.43-0.15%
8 Oct 20261,596.78-0.01%
7 Oct 20261,596.87+0.24%
6 Oct 20261,593.00+0.10%
5 Oct 20261,591.38-0.05%
4 Oct 20261,592.21-0.15%
2 Oct 20261,594.67-0.33%
1 Oct 20261,599.94-0.18%
30 Sept 20261,602.76-0.42%
29 Sept 20261,609.52-0.01%
28 Sept 20261,609.70-0.09%
27 Sept 20261,611.13-0.17%
25 Sept 20261,613.90-0.59%
24 Sept 20261,623.54-0.26%
23 Sept 20261,627.82-0.12%
22 Sept 20261,629.73+0.01%
21 Sept 20261,629.52-0.15%
20 Sept 20261,631.89-0.30%
18 Sept 20261,636.74+0.16%
17 Sept 20261,634.05+0.27%
16 Sept 20261,629.70-0.36%
15 Sept 20261,635.52-0.27%
14 Sept 20261,639.90-0.12%
13 Sept 20261,641.90-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in CDF - the Congolese franc - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → CDF page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to the Democratic Republic of the Congo, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, CDF → AUD, is on the receiving Congolese franc view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/CVE · AUD/DJF · AUD/DZD · AUD/EGP

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to CDF rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/CDF rate peaked at 1,669.97 on 7 May 2026, bottomed at 1,402.26 on 12 Nov 2025, and averaged 1,562.91 - a rise of 7.5% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.