CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → TND

AUD to TND - rate history

One year of the AUD/TND mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2.0931TND
▲ +0.03%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/TND
52-WK HIGH
2.0962 · 9 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
1.8956 · 17 Oct 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
2.0237
1-YR CHANGE
+9.6%

Over the past year the AUD/TND rate peaked at 2.0962 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 1.8956 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 2.0237 - a rise of 9.6% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in TNDDay change
13 Oct 20262.0931+0.03%
12 Oct 20262.0924-0.04%
11 Oct 20262.0932+0.11%
9 Oct 20262.0910+0.00%
8 Oct 20262.0910+0.06%
7 Oct 20262.0898+0.15%
6 Oct 20262.0866+0.38%
5 Oct 20262.0786+0.13%
4 Oct 20262.0760+0.18%
2 Oct 20262.0723-0.05%
1 Oct 20262.0733-0.17%
30 Sept 20262.0769-0.01%
29 Sept 20262.0772+0.23%
28 Sept 20262.0724-0.27%
27 Sept 20262.0780-0.31%
25 Sept 20262.0844-0.27%
24 Sept 20262.0900-0.27%
23 Sept 20262.0956+0.12%
22 Sept 20262.0930+0.27%
21 Sept 20262.0874-0.02%
20 Sept 20262.0878+0.25%
18 Sept 20262.0826+0.08%
17 Sept 20262.0809-0.07%
16 Sept 20262.0823-0.30%
15 Sept 20262.0885+0.23%
14 Sept 20262.0837-0.23%
13 Sept 20262.0885-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in TND - the Tunisian dinar - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → TND page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Tunisia, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, TND → AUD, is on the receiving Tunisian dinar view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/TZS · AUD/UGX · AUD/ZAR · AUD/ZMW

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to TND rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/TND rate peaked at 2.0962 on 9 Sept 2026, bottomed at 1.8956 on 17 Oct 2025, and averaged 2.0237 - a rise of 9.6% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.