CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → THB

AUD to THB - rate history

One year of the AUD/THB mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
23.41THB
▲ +0.06%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/THB
52-WK HIGH
23.75 · 3 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
20.71 · 22 Dec 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
22.46
1-YR CHANGE
+10.4%

Over the past year the AUD/THB rate peaked at 23.75 on 3 Sept 2026, bottomed at 20.71 on 22 Dec 2025, and averaged 22.46 - a rise of 10.4% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in THBDay change
13 Oct 202623.41+0.06%
12 Oct 202623.40-0.01%
11 Oct 202623.40+0.00%
10 Oct 202623.40-0.06%
9 Oct 202623.41-0.14%
8 Oct 202623.44+0.04%
7 Oct 202623.43+0.25%
6 Oct 202623.37+0.24%
5 Oct 202623.32-0.03%
4 Oct 202623.32-0.03%
3 Oct 202623.33-0.17%
2 Oct 202623.37-0.22%
1 Oct 202623.42-0.45%
30 Sept 202623.53+0.07%
29 Sept 202623.51+0.25%
28 Sept 202623.46-0.04%
27 Sept 202623.47-0.04%
26 Sept 202623.48-0.21%
25 Sept 202623.53-0.15%
24 Sept 202623.56-0.36%
23 Sept 202623.65-0.26%
22 Sept 202623.71+0.02%
21 Sept 202623.70+0.01%
20 Sept 202623.70+0.03%
19 Sept 202623.69-0.03%
18 Sept 202623.70-0.00%
17 Sept 202623.70-0.02%
16 Sept 202623.71+0.00%
15 Sept 202623.71-0.02%
14 Sept 202623.71-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in THB - the Thai baht - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → THB page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Thailand, or use the currency converter.

The other directions of this rate: the same rate read the other way, THB → AUD, is on the receiving Thai baht view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/KHR · AUD/LAK · AUD/MMK · AUD/BND

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to THB rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/THB rate peaked at 23.75 on 3 Sept 2026, bottomed at 20.71 on 22 Dec 2025, and averaged 22.46 - a rise of 10.4% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.