CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → KHR

AUD to KHR - rate history

One year of the AUD/KHR mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
2,834.96KHR
▲ +0.03%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/KHR
52-WK HIGH
2,923.24 · 10 Sept 2026
52-WK LOW
2,586.14 · 24 Nov 2025
1-YR AVERAGE
2,790.78
1-YR CHANGE
+8.6%

Over the past year the AUD/KHR rate peaked at 2,923.24 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 2,586.14 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 2,790.78 - a rise of 8.6% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in KHRDay change
13 Oct 20262,834.96+0.03%
12 Oct 20262,834.16+0.09%
11 Oct 20262,831.70+0.16%
9 Oct 20262,827.13-0.05%
8 Oct 20262,828.53-0.11%
7 Oct 20262,831.57+0.24%
6 Oct 20262,824.73+0.18%
5 Oct 20262,819.68+0.02%
4 Oct 20262,819.24-0.15%
2 Oct 20262,823.43-0.37%
1 Oct 20262,833.88-0.34%
30 Sept 20262,843.54-0.27%
29 Sept 20262,851.21-0.08%
28 Sept 20262,853.56-0.08%
27 Sept 20262,855.93-0.41%
25 Sept 20262,867.59-0.17%
24 Sept 20262,872.60-0.50%
23 Sept 20262,887.07-0.05%
22 Sept 20262,888.52-0.06%
21 Sept 20262,890.11-0.02%
20 Sept 20262,890.73+0.03%
18 Sept 20262,889.78+0.12%
17 Sept 20262,886.45-0.14%
16 Sept 20262,890.47-0.25%
15 Sept 20262,897.82-0.29%
14 Sept 20262,906.33-0.08%
13 Sept 20262,908.75-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in KHR - the Cambodian riel - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → KHR page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Cambodia, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, KHR → AUD, is on the receiving Cambodian riel view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/LAK · AUD/MMK · AUD/BND · AUD/AED

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to KHR rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/KHR rate peaked at 2,923.24 on 10 Sept 2026, bottomed at 2,586.14 on 24 Nov 2025, and averaged 2,790.78 - a rise of 8.6% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.