CURRENCY HISTORY · AUD → SZL

AUD to SZL - rate history

One year of the AUD/SZL mid-market rate: the chart, the dated highs and lows, and a 30-day table. A record of what happened - never a forecast.

1 AUD = today
11.54SZL
▲ +0.19%
STRUCK 11:00 AEST · TUE 13 OCT
PAST 12 MONTHS · AUD/SZL
52-WK HIGH
11.97 · 4 May 2026
52-WK LOW
10.93 · 15 Jan 2026
1-YR AVERAGE
11.44
1-YR CHANGE
+2.0%

Over the past year the AUD/SZL rate peaked at 11.97 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 10.93 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 11.44 - a rise of 2.0% over the period. Every figure is a daily mid-market reference rate - the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, struck from official sources and dated.

Last 30 days

Date1 AUD in SZLDay change
13 Oct 202611.54+0.19%
12 Oct 202611.51+0.01%
11 Oct 202611.51-0.29%
9 Oct 202611.55-0.46%
8 Oct 202611.60+0.71%
7 Oct 202611.52-0.38%
6 Oct 202611.56-0.06%
5 Oct 202611.57+0.23%
4 Oct 202611.54+0.38%
2 Oct 202611.50+0.65%
1 Oct 202611.42-0.34%
30 Sept 202611.46-0.08%
29 Sept 202611.47-0.06%
28 Sept 202611.48+0.08%
27 Sept 202611.47-0.19%
25 Sept 202611.49-0.60%
24 Sept 202611.56+0.17%
23 Sept 202611.54-0.35%
22 Sept 202611.58-0.04%
21 Sept 202611.59-0.09%
20 Sept 202611.60-0.20%
18 Sept 202611.62+0.22%
17 Sept 202611.59+0.18%
16 Sept 202611.57-0.46%
15 Sept 202611.63+0.46%
14 Sept 202611.57+0.11%
13 Sept 202611.56-

About this series

This page records what one Australian dollar has been worth in SZL - the Eswatini lilangeni - over the past year. It is a factual record: what moved the rate on any given day is a story for the education pages, and where it goes next is not something Tradergy predicts. Convert an amount on the AUD → SZL page, see the transfer view on the send-money corridor to Eswatini, or use the currency converter.

Reading the same rate from the other side: the same rate read the other way, SZL → AUD, is on the receiving Eswatini lilangeni view. Every AUD pair is listed on the convert hub.

Related pair histories

AUD/TND · AUD/TZS · AUD/UGX · AUD/ZAR

Common questions

What has been the highest and lowest AUD to SZL rate this year?

Over the past year the AUD/SZL rate peaked at 11.97 on 4 May 2026, bottomed at 10.93 on 15 Jan 2026, and averaged 11.44 - a rise of 2.0% over the period.

Where does the history data come from?

Daily mid-market reference rates struck from official reference rates published by central banks and national monetary authorities, obtained through reputable market-data sources and cross-checked against the RBA. Each figure is dated; Tradergy reproduces the series and never adjusts or forecasts it.

Can I use past movement to predict the rate?

History shows what happened, not what will happen - and Tradergy publishes no forecasts. For what drives the rate as education, see the guide on how FX forecasts work.